Seed Oil
Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil
$15.95

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Sea buckthorn seed oil has long been used as a topical treatment to aid in the relief of skin conditions such as eczema, acne, rosacea, burns, and wounds AND as a traditional beauty treatment to preserve youthful skin tone and texture. It is a secret remedy to fight wrinkles and age spots so you may (or may not) want to share it with your friends.

Our therapeutic grade organic seed oil will help restore damaged skin to its natural beautiful state.

  • Quick acting/readily absorbed
  • For all skin-types
  • Helps relieve Rosacea, Acne, Eczema
  • Helps diminish wrinkles/age-spots
  • Use to treat burns/wounds
  • Promotes skin recovery and healing
  • 100% CERES Organic
  • 10 ml bottle w/ dropper tip

100% therapeutic-grade, organic sea buckthorn seed oil for topical treatment of skin ailments.

Directions For Use

After cleansing face, shake dime sized pool into hand and message into entire face (and neck if desired) for about 20 seconds. Leave on skin. May take up to 20-30 minutes to fully absorb into skin. Best applied before bed.

Ingredients

100% CERES Certified Organic Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Paraben-FREE and Cruelty-FREE. No dairy, wheat, gluten, sodium, yeast or preservatives. Our sea buckthorn is sourced through fair trade agreements with local harvesters in Tibet.

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil
$15.95
Add to Cart

Certifications

Promotions

News

Pinterest

Follow Me on Pinterest
Join the Sibu Beauty Mailing list: 

Enter your email to get our newsletter
as well as special promotions and discounts.

1098 E. South Union Ave.
Midvale, UT 84047
Phone: 800-710-SIBU (7428)
info@sibu.com